Xiaomi mi max and samsung j7 are around the same prize..............which one is value for money?

+5 votes
asked Mar 20, 2017 in Smart Mobile Devices by tpl_9208 (360 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I would definetly go for the Xiaomi eventhough its not one of the most popular things out there.

The Xiaomi out performs the samsung with the following:

CPU : 16 Core vs 8 Core

Camera : 16 mgp vs 13mgp

Battery : 4850mah vs 300mah

Software : Android 6.0.1 vs Android 5.0

Screen Resolution : 1080x1920 vs 720x1280 (Full HD vs Half HD

Storage : 32GB vs 16GB

If you want any more info I don't mind helping out :)
answered Mar 20, 2017 by dhkulti (500 points)
selected Mar 21, 2017 by tpl_9208
+1 vote
Xiamo mi max is value for money. Strong battery life, Camera is very good. Best for gaming and watching movies. If size is not a problem for you, this is the phone to go for. It has specs of a flagship and price of a midrange.
answered Mar 20, 2017 by verno786 (610 points)
0 votes
Mi max ... Its specs are better
answered Mar 20, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (61,160 points)
...