Where can I get my xiaomi screen fixed since it's broken?

+3 votes
asked Apr 13, 2017 in Smart Mobile Devices by tpl_9208 (360 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Contact Mi Support for Device Related Queries

All Mi Smartphones come with a two year warranty. If you require assistance with your Mi Smartphone, please email the Mi Support Desk at support@mobileinafrica.biz

answered Apr 17, 2017 by Zak (280 points)
0 votes

If the device is under warranty and screen replacement is covered under the warranty then by all means go through Mi Support Desk at support@mobileinafrica.biz.

However if you are going to be charged for this then I would suggest doing the replacement yourself. I did my own Meizu Replacement

answered Apr 18, 2017 by mikhailh (1,550 points)
...