I need a voip package and voip phone at home

+3 votes
asked Jun 5, 2017 in Voice by greghoets (150 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hi there

 

Hoep you are well.

 

Unfourtuanlty we do not offer voip services .

 

We do apologize for any inconvience caused.
answered Jul 3, 2017 by nikinix (25,450 points)
0 votes
Good day GregHoets,

Transferring your Telkom line to a VoIP system is very easy and saves you a lot of money.

It would require you to only have a SIP account and a SIP enable device.

I am able to provide you with both SIP account and SIP enable device.

To transfer (PORT) your Telkom number to us is a once-off cost of R150 ex VAT.

The SIP account is FREE.

The SIP enabled device varies from device to device, but can be obtained on a 12 Month Full Maintenance Rental.

The monthly number management fee is R99 / m ex VAT.

If you are interested, feel free to email me adam(at)smartcommunication(dot)co(dot)za
answered Apr 30 by SmartComm (340 points)
...