I'm experiencing a problem accessing the page domain name orbitcollege.co.za the message display says, 502 bad gateway

+4 votes
asked Aug 2, 2017 in DNS by Reuben Marakalala (160 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Works fine for me right now as of 12:25pm, try clear your cache if you still getting that error
answered Aug 2, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (61,160 points)
+2 votes
Hi there

 

 

We have rectified the issue with your domain.

 

Please note if this issue occurs again our support desk will need to be contacted to rectify the issue with the server,

 

please let me know if there is anything else
answered Aug 2, 2017 by nikinix (25,450 points)
+2 votes
The server may be experiencing downtime due to network congerstion
answered Aug 2, 2017 by RyanG (35,770 points)
...