can i upgrade my vodacom prepaid number with afrihost

+4 votes
asked Aug 3, 2017 in Voice by LiciaKieser (170 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Upgrade? to? If you mean port your number to Afrihost, yes you can - https://www.afrihost.com/landing/mobile_data_apn/
answered Aug 3, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (61,160 points)
0 votes
It will be an mtn number
answered Aug 3, 2017 by RyanG (35,770 points)
0 votes
No its is not possible
answered Oct 4, 2017 by esias (210 points)
...