Afrihost engineers

+1 vote
Being an ISP must be a very technical business to be in.  How many registered professional engineers work at Afrihost?
asked Aug 11 in General by ramsbod (1,620 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
there are 15 professional registered engineers in Afrihost.
answered Aug 11 by Yusheen (250 points)
Can you name them please.
0 votes
Afrihost has the quickest response time ,versus Telkom and how many pro does Telkom have?
answered Aug 14 by RyanG (35,450 points)
+1 vote
Depends on which engineers you are referring to,

 

https://www.afrihost.com/site/meet_the_team?src=website_nav
answered Aug 16 by nikinix (25,190 points)
That would be Telecomunications registered professional engineers registered with the Engineering Council of SA.
...