Receive Fax2Email documentation in PDF format

+1 vote
Is it possible to change the settings to receive Fax2Email documentation in PDF format instead of .tif ?
asked Aug 11 in General by Gerhard63 (130 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 11 by ramsbod (1,620 points)
0 votes
Depends on software you are using
answered Aug 14 by RyanG (35,450 points)
+1 vote
Yes there is depended on the provider offerign you fax to mail.
answered Aug 16 by nikinix (25,190 points)
...