Fibre to the home

+1 vote
Now fiber has been installedat home, what can I do with all the available data I have access to? Access to Internet and download, but what is download able and who do I need to register with to do downloads and streaming??
asked Aug 13 in Fibre by Derrick (130 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
If you do not know how to or what to..

Then don't even try as the world wide web is dangerous and just looking for people to mislead,

And because of your lack of knowledge,you will most likely turn your PC into a zombie bot and congest the network with heavy trafficking 24/7.making it slow for all other users,support dev,purchase games and contencontent from authorised dealers and only use proper streaming sources eg YouTube.

 

Bottomline you don't need to download or stream illegally. Support the hardworking citizens

Ps make sure get a antivirus and anti malware and anti spyware asap
answered Aug 14 by RyanG (35,450 points)
+1 vote
Hi There

 

 

If i understand your question correctly you can sign up with showmax or netflix and do stream till your heart is content.

 

Also downloading movies music the world is at your fingertips.

 

Pleease let me know if there is anything else.
answered Aug 16 by nikinix (25,190 points)
...