Where can I register .ac.za domain?

+1 vote
Hi,

I have been trying to find somewhare where I can register a .ac.za domain. But I can't seem to find a registrar that manages this TLD.

Can someone please point me in the right direction :-).

Regards
asked Dec 8, 2017 in DNS by Nardusgc (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hey hey

You can register on https://www.ac.za/

You will be required to fill out the form via the link below:

https://www.ac.za/forms/application-form
answered Dec 8, 2017 by Filet Mignon (24,710 points)
0 votes
Hi,

 

You can use afrihost:

https://www.afrihost.com/site/product/domain_registration

you can also have some fun finding your special name:

https://www.domains.co.za/pages/whois-results
answered Dec 18, 2017 by TriggerXI77 (2,280 points)
...