Data analytics

+1 vote
What is Data analytics? How it can improve business?
asked May 13 in General by Yanns (830 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

or DA, is a process for analyzing sets of data to guide business decisions and test scientific theories.

answered May 14 by John Mathews (640 points)
0 votes

Big data analytics is the process of collecting, organizing and analyzing large sets of data to discover useful information. It can help to better understand the information contained within the data and will also help identify the data that is most important to the business decisions. If you need more info or consultation you can find it here https://squadex.com/big-data-analytics/ 

answered May 14 by Kulltt (660 points)
...