I want to buy a wi-fi rooter/modem how do I proceed? and do you have any special offers ?

+1 vote
asked May 14 in General by carsita (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Hi there 

Afrihost have a variety of connectivity options, depending on the type of connection you want will determine the router you need.

Follow the easy sign up steps online.

1. Connect with ADSL - we have capped or uncapped packages to choose from

https://www.afrihost.com/site/product/adsl_capped)and

https://www.afrihost.com/site/product/dsl_uncapped

Connect with fibre - Follow this link to see if you have fibre coverage in your area

https://www.afrihost.com/fibre/#fibre-availability

3. Connect with a fixed wireless device - Click here to see Rain LTE‑Advanced Wireless Broadband offers

https://www.afrihost.com/landing/rain_fixed_wireless/

4. Get connected with mobile data and devices - here are our mobile data month to month data packages and the mobile devices on offer

https://www.afrihost.com/site/product/mobile_data

https://www.afrihost.com/site/hardware/mobile_hardware/#/

Go to the Afrihost website to see even more great deals

https://www.afrihost.com/

 

answered May 14 by MarxA (1,840 points)
0 votes
I bought a few days ago, Tenda's router. This is an inexpensive, low-cost router. But it works very well. Suitable for home use.
answered 6 days ago by Helen Snow (300 points)
...