How about a UPS as a prize to help with the blackouts we are experiencing?

+6 votes
Irritating blackouts, which are not always according to the schedule lists from ESKOM, are wreaking havoc on our PC. A prize of a UPS would really be great!

Brian
asked Jan 30, 2015 in General by Brianm (1,600 points)
That's a Good one :)

2 Answers

+2 votes
This is a great idea. I'll definitely suggest it to the guys running the competition on our social media pages :)

I think I could use one too ...
answered Jan 30, 2015 by AfriMan (14,640 points)
0 votes
HAHAHA BRILLIANT :D
answered Jan 30, 2015 by Matthew Murdoch (65,060 points)
...