Do you have plans for fibre in the Reeds Centurion?

+5 votes
asked Mar 20, 2017 in Fibre by Vanilla Thunder (340 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Afrihost do not lay fibre cable so you should contact dark fibre for instance.
answered Mar 20, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (61,160 points)
selected Mar 20, 2017 by Vanilla Thunder
0 votes
Hai,

There is no coverage in Panorama Road but please use the following link to check for coverage... If you cant click just copy and paste it in your browser.

https://www.afrihost.com/landing/fibre/?gclid=COuai_vP6dICFQw4GwodMhANwA#!#coverage
answered Mar 22, 2017 by Khetha (560 points)
...