Is Fibre really good for my diet?

+5 votes
asked Mar 21, 2017 in Fibre by Old_Liver (180 points)
It's just my biased opinion and weird experience but all the gadgets don't work at all for the weight loss. You just waste your mental energy on additional rituals and have less mental space for the actual exercises. The only things which help in a harsh route to a healthy weight are supplements. My favorite one is forskolin. Here's the guide on nutragenics forskolin http://www.dr-forskolin.com/nutragenics-forskolin/
Umm, depends of what you class as healthy I suppose. Some things the body needs, and can only get it from the diet. If you are deficient in certain vitamins and nutrients, I would suggest the body doesn't adapt, it is just poorly maintained, and yes you can live quite happily, though probably not as best you could, especially when you start damaging the body regularly with such things as training. As for Vitamin D, it is a vitamin that has only just started being banded around as essential for health, especially long term health, bone density issues, immune system issues etc. It has always been essential for good health. I would suggest those that get regular colds etc start upping their intake of the stuff. For me despite very hard training since October last year and whilst others around me have had colds etc I have suffered nothing in the last 9 months. I put this down to the increase in Vitamin D as my diet hasn't really changed much, yet training volume has increased quite a bit as well as intensity, and yet I am healthier than ever. Anyway, I had some products arrive today and wished to see if anyone else has tried/is trying nootropics, and wished to draw attention to the topic as I feel it's one that a lot of users here would be interested in. The products I've ordered are Coluracetam and Noopept https://nootropicboost.com/buy-best-nootropics/coluracetam/ but there's plenty more out there. Anyone else give them a go?

20 Answers

+1 vote
It's fantastic.

It keeps you as regular as a TV series.
answered Mar 21, 2017 by Noodleza (390 points)
0 votes
7/10 for effort
answered Mar 21, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (61,160 points)
0 votes
With the constant download you'll be running to the bathroom a lot quicker between episodes which will be great for your diet.
answered Mar 21, 2017 by nathancourt (140 points)
+1 vote

Fibre is an important part of a healthy balanced diet. It can help prevent heart diseasediabetes, weight gain and some cancers, and can also improve digestive health.

answered Mar 22, 2017 by Khetha (560 points)
0 votes
Extremely great, it works through your system at quite a high speed!
answered Mar 22, 2017 by natalierae (300 points)
0 votes

Hey, and How to pass a urine test after such diet?

answered Apr 26, 2018 by Trellkot (2,930 points)
edited Apr 30, 2018 by Trellkot
0 votes

I haven't tried Fibre, but I try to lead a healthy lifestyle. I was lucky to find a good tutorial on https://getbigbutt.com/how-to-make-your-buttocks-bigger-without-exercise/. It provides me with all necessary information about a proper nutrition that can help me to make my buttocks bigger without exercises. But thanks for sharing your experience, I'll find out more info about Fibre, maybe I'll give it a try. Thanks!

answered Jul 4, 2018 by Alexandra (860 points)
0 votes
Yes, if you want to be healthy
answered Jul 23, 2018 by Franklee (940 points)
0 votes

I believe that in the period of the diet you need to be especially attentive to your body. Since you can not get all the right vitamins and minerals. If you have a strong need for a diet, you should use additional supplements. This will help avoid depletion of the body. The choice of such medicines is great, so you should study this issue seriously. Look at canadianpharmtabs.com here for a good and detailed information is presented.

answered Oct 24, 2018 by noah015 (500 points)
0 votes

I agree that any diet can be stressful for your health, so sometimes you need supplements. Of course, it is important to explore the issue in more detail and choose the proper pills. I can recommend to check this Canadian Pharmacy for this purpose. This source allows to read the description of all meds that are sold there. 

answered Nov 22, 2018 by Alexandra (860 points)
...