How do I change from one product to another?

+3 votes
asked Mar 24, 2017 in Mobile Data by OkaMntungwa (230 points)

3 Answers

+4 votes
Hi there

 

To change products log into clientzone.afrihost.com

Click on the sub product weather it be hosting or connectivity related,

The click on the product click on edit package and then you can change the package,

Thanks.
answered Mar 24, 2017 by nikinix (25,450 points)
0 votes
You log into her Client Zone, and change the package
answered Mar 25, 2017 by nicholasm (150 points)
0 votes
Not a problem, simply log into ClientZone and edit your Package. Mistakes do happen, so if you need to change a package again you can, but you're limited you 2 package changes per month.
answered Mar 27, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (61,380 points)
...