How to build a website?

+5 votes
Some tips needed. Is there any changes?
asked Apr 7, 2017 in Shared Hosting by Heltall (1,740 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
Get the domain.

Install WordPress on it

Find a theme you like on Envato Market

Then that's where the hard part comes in to make your website your own.

But it varies so once you are there one can help further
answered Apr 7, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (61,160 points)
+1 vote

Here is a complete guide on this topic - https://www.templatemonster.com/blog/create-website-2017-ultimate-guide/. Awesome information for beginners :)

answered Apr 17, 2017 by Rar (1,380 points)
0 votes
If you wanting to build the website from the beginning including coding it yourself, then I would suggest learning HTML through codecademy.com
answered Apr 18, 2017 by mikhailh (1,550 points)
...