Can I link my cell c simcard/phone to afrihost mobile data ?

+5 votes
I have a cell c contrat phone and would like to get afrihost mobile data ... is this possible?
asked Apr 12, 2017 in Mobile Data by Melissa.vanstaden (170 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hi Melissa,

If you have a Contract phone you will still need to pay the Contract with CellC, you will be able to use an Afrihost Sim card and get mobile data from Afrihost but you will not be able to move your product from CellC to Afrihost unfortunately..

Regards

Dylan
answered Apr 13, 2017 by Dylan Poolman (580 points)
0 votes
Afrihost is only available on the MTN Network
answered Apr 18, 2017 by mikhailh (1,550 points)
...