Recommend me a website audit tool for SEO

+3 votes
I need a good and affordable solution. Will appreciate any recommendations here
asked Jul 11, 2017 in General by Jason Miles (1,160 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
HI there Jason

There are alot of word press and joomla plugins that do seo for you with out having to purchase.

 

There is also a softactulous package availible for seo in your cpanel.

 

Thanks
answered Jul 11, 2017 by nikinix (25,470 points)
I advise you to use special tools that make it possible to see the web resource through the eyes of visitors, access statistics and conduct analysis. One of them is heatmaps https://lemarbet.com/en/seo-instrumenty/16-heatmap/ Heatmaps of a site can become real assistants for promotion specialists.
0 votes
Well if you know what you look for, https://www.screamingfrog.co.uk/seo-spider/

QuickSprout, is pretty good for content: https://www.quicksprout.com/

If you have a Wordpress Site: Yoast will help you big time.
answered Jul 11, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (65,110 points)
0 votes
Thanks for sharing the website audit tool for SEO with us.
answered Jan 25 by EdgarMGalvan (580 points)
0 votes

I have been working in SEO industry for many years so I've tried a lot of various tools. My latest find is Revalin https://revalin.com/external-links. There are many useful tools on this website that help to optimize and improve the website easily. I highly recommend giving it a try, I am sure you will like it.

answered Sep 28 by Quli (860 points)
edited Oct 1 by Quli
...