Does Afrihost do websites for clients now?

+3 votes
The last time i checked you guys didn't do web design and you didn't do support on "develoment issue". Now on your website I see "AfriDesign". What is it and do we get to pick on what system our websites should be built on?
asked Feb 3, 2015 in Shared Hosting by Pienaar

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hi Pienaar

AfriDesign is a third party company that does web development using CM4All. We still don't do support on development queries, however we can help with troubleshoot where we can. With AfriDesign packages you get more than just development from them. You also get internet marking, i.e. SEO and logo creation. You can register a free .co.za domain, unlimited web traffic and it is easy and free to setup. Your website will go live quicker if receipt of all website content is quick. They also maintain your website to make sure that it is up to date at all times. For more information kindly send an email to info@afridesign.com.

Afrihost Team
answered Feb 3, 2015 by AfriDude (43,930 points)
0 votes
You can also sign up for a hosting package that features CM4All, which is an easy to manage, drag and drop website creator. CM4All is available for free on all our Linux Pro packages (in either full or basic editions).
answered Feb 3, 2015 by AfriMan (14,640 points)
...