How do I activate my Fibre?

+4 votes
asked Jul 31, 2017 in Fibre by Stephen Philip (160 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 1, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (65,100 points)
+1 vote
Order fibre fibe first via afrihost website, once installed , Afrihost will sort you out:)
answered Aug 2, 2017 by RyanG (35,770 points)
0 votes
Hi There,

If your Fibre optic box has been already installed, simply connect your comtpute/laptop to the fibre optic box port 1, open a borwser and navigate to

http://clientzone.afrihost.com/fibre-activate
answered Aug 2, 2017 by verno786 (650 points)
Tried this but maybe afrihost’s activation service is also offline afterhousers just like their Helpdesk.
...