what afrihost services are available for a non fibre area - home connection

+3 votes
asked Aug 1, 2017 in ADSL by Eckard (150 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
any ADSL capped / Uncapped package

Also LTE but check coverage first.
answered Aug 1, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (65,100 points)
+2 votes
Hi there

 

We have dsl and mobile data offeres you can look at.

 

https://www.afrihost.com/site/hardware/mobile_hardware/#/

 

We also offer new fixed wireless which works off a sim card aswell.

 

Please let me know if there are any other questions you may have.
answered Aug 1, 2017 by nikinix (25,470 points)
+2 votes
Wireless lte, 3g etc, please use afrihost site and browse awesome specials
answered Aug 2, 2017 by RyanG (35,770 points)
+2 votes
We have fixed wireless and mobile data offeres you can look at.

 https://www.afrihost.com/landing/fixed_wireless/
answered Aug 2, 2017 by verno786 (650 points)
...