Which service provider is the best , cheapest and actually delivers what they promise?

+3 votes

Afrihost always makes a plan to deliver what they promise as well as Afrihost is the top ISP and cheapest ISP, as well as best ISP, as they kept to their promises, guaranteed.

If you agree afrihost rules over all other ISP with excellent service and great uptime, and actually stick to being unthrottled and unshaped.

Then please vote on this question now, and show your support .

Also leave a comment for afrihost new clients to know why Afrihost is amazing. 

Thank you afrihost for years of great service

asked Aug 2, 2017 in General by RyanG (35,770 points)
brilliant, downvote doesn't work here, clap your own back while customer are suffering.
This is ridiculous. Afrihost used to be the best. They got too arogant, and now think the client owes them! I've been with Afrihost for 4 years, and have recently added a new ADSL line - I cannot believe the disgusting service I received this time around!
cannot agree more, their support has gone very poor, you cannot get hold of anyone on call center.. chat consultant just ends the chat without answring.

2 Answers

+1 vote
Afrihost thank you for great customer service
answered Aug 2, 2017 by RyanG (35,770 points)
+2 votes
I've been with most ISP's, I started on Afrihost, hopped around , returned to Afrihost, you really can't beat their level as a client, always was dissatisfied with other ISP's
answered Aug 3, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (61,160 points)
...