What is cvv number

+4 votes
asked Aug 3, 2017 in Billing by Sanele (220 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
Hi there,

If you look at the back of your credit card, you will see 3 numbers printed there on the strip. That is your CVV number.
answered Aug 3, 2017 by sebra (160 points)
+1 vote

 

should be on the furthest right 3 digit number in your case.

answered Aug 3, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (65,110 points)
0 votes
Last 3 digit at the back of your master or visa card
answered Aug 3, 2017 by RyanG (35,770 points)
0 votes

It is a Card Verification Value

answered Jul 30, 2018 by Riasomy (460 points)
...