I need a line what do i do

+4 votes
I want to find out if i dont have a telkom land line is it posible for me to still buy adsl from you guys and you guys can get me a pre paid line
asked Aug 3, 2017 in Lines by AADIL Z BERA (160 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
You can check if your location has coverage here: https://secure.telkom.co.za/today/ucm/
answered Aug 3, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (64,690 points)
0 votes
Yes, but check out our fibre packages as no telkom line is needed and its much better than dsl
answered Aug 3, 2017 by RyanG (35,770 points)
...