Will you accept an USA credit card for payment?

+2 votes
asked Aug 5, 2017 in Billing by sallyguttmacher (140 points)

4 Answers

0 votes
If it is Mastercard / Visa - It should work :)
answered Aug 5, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (61,160 points)
+1 vote
Afrihost accepts all major credit cards.
answered Aug 11, 2017 by ramsbod (1,880 points)
+1 vote
So it happened that I urgently needed 500 dollars. I was advised to vist this site for a loan http://payday-loans-cash-advance.net/ This is a really good site. The lender was a surprisingly honest man, performing his duties. He did everything quickly and efficiently. On the same day, I received my money. And returned them with a small delay, but got no penalties for that for I had phoned to my manager and explained the situation and he agreed to give me an extra day to pay.
answered May 1, 2018 by Trellkot (2,930 points)
0 votes

Never used credit cars, I think that it's far not the best way of managing personal finances. When you have a credit car, you usually spend more than you earn which isn't a good things. So I only have a debit card and if I get in a situation when I need some money urgently, I just use https://paydayloan.network/faq.html .

answered Jan 30 by Coloris (1,220 points)
...