Are promotional gifts worth it these days?

+2 votes
What do you think about those?
asked Aug 7, 2017 in General by Fronman (1,820 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Promotional printed products and different free gifts always work perfectly for marketing purposes. I use custom lapel pins from http://www.pinsource.com/en/products/cast service for my small store. My customers like them a lot, and they are always happy with my services. You should try it too, I guess
answered Aug 7, 2017 by Coulee (1,090 points)
+1 vote
Defnitely, Psychologically most magority of people love recieving free items, even if they can afford it or if what they need to do (like a survey or attand a presentation) is time consuming or even boring. By giving away promotional items you get people to pay attention to things they would not normally pay attention to. Giving away items that your audience would use and branding those items are great ways of subtle consistant promotion of your business. So all in all it is still worth it these days.
answered Aug 8, 2017 by Aslam (1,040 points)
+1 vote
Yes a gift is always nice especiallly if it is free.
answered Aug 11, 2017 by ramsbod (1,880 points)
...