How do I change my email password ?

+2 votes
asked Aug 10, 2017 in Email Hosting by jayneas55 (140 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
for which email service provider?
answered Aug 10, 2017 by wisdomzw (200 points)
For my afrihost email.
+1 vote
If your domain / emails are hosted with afrihost, you can go in the client zone to Hosting > Domain > Manage email, otherwise cPanel and there would be an option to manage your email addresses, otherwise if you are talking about an @afrihost.com mail address, you can get these details by going to Connectivity > Select the package you registered the mail address with, and your password will be listed on the left. Hope this helped :)
answered Aug 10, 2017 by STiEWiE33 (160 points)
0 votes
You can do so in your cpanel, just remember to save it
answered Aug 10, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (61,160 points)
0 votes
Search in settings
answered Jul 30, 2018 by Riasomy (460 points)
...