Afrihost engineers

+2 votes
Being an ISP must be a very technical business to be in.  How many registered professional engineers work at Afrihost?
asked Aug 11, 2017 in General by ramsbod (1,880 points)

4 Answers

0 votes
there are 15 professional registered engineers in Afrihost.
answered Aug 11, 2017 by Yusheen (280 points)
Can you name them please.
0 votes
Afrihost has the quickest response time ,versus Telkom and how many pro does Telkom have?
answered Aug 14, 2017 by RyanG (35,770 points)
+1 vote
Depends on which engineers you are referring to,

 

https://www.afrihost.com/site/meet_the_team?src=website_nav
answered Aug 16, 2017 by nikinix (25,470 points)
That would be Telecomunications registered professional engineers registered with the Engineering Council of SA.
0 votes

Lately, I've noticed that fewer people go on this path. Engineering may seem like a niche job, but it's not. It's essential to the economy, and it's vital to the success of companies that are listening to our needs and desires. Maybe people get scared because this professional is quite risky. There are still companies such as sandfieldengineering.com that only recruit professional and skilled people in the domain. It is a full-service engineering firm that provides comprehensive engineering services for commercial, industrial, and residential projects, large and small. Let's hope to have more people like this working for society.

answered Sep 10 by JaneForsy (300 points)
...