Is it necessary to buy the R2500 LTE-A router when I already have a router

+2 votes
With the "Fixed Lte double data promotion", Do I need the R2500 LTE-A router,  or could I just get the sim card and use it in another existing MI-FI device.
asked Aug 23, 2017 in Devices by DawoodF (200 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
No, unfortunately I have found out that ut is not possible at all, you have to buy the R2500 fixed router.
answered Aug 23, 2017 by DawoodF (200 points)
0 votes
Ye unfortunately thats the deal, you would have to
answered Aug 24, 2017 by Matthew Murdoch (61,160 points)
...