Where do I get my Afrihost Zest T1 phone's screen repaired?

+4 votes
asked Dec 4, 2014 in Devices by francoa (250 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
I would assume that you can go into any repair shop.

Unless its specific enough that you have to find the manufactor that Afrihost ordered them through, would be quite a process.
answered Dec 4, 2014 by Matthew Murdoch (61,160 points)
+2 votes
There's a place in Joburg that Afrihost uses for the repairs for that phone, It's called >> CRS Mobile,

They pretty much fix everything even the broken screens, But you're looking average on about R500-R600,

See if they can help you out, ( Their # = 081 732 0281 )
answered Dec 4, 2014 by MurdR93 (6,070 points)
0 votes
Generally such things work out cheaper by claiming through your house hold insurance. ~R80 p/m for most HIGH end phones, so this would prob be < R50p/m.

 

Good luck!
answered Dec 4, 2014 by anonymous
...