Mobile app development cost

+1 vote
Hi to all!

Just wondering, how money should I have to build an app?
asked Nov 7, 2017 in General by Quli (820 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
Hi Quli,

Unfortunately, Afrihost do not offer a mobile app development product.
However depending on the size and complexity of the app would affect the cost of the development of the app.
 

For further assistance please visit client zone: https://clientzone.afrihost.com
and see our FAQ page: http://faq.afrihost.com

Thank you
answered Nov 7, 2017 by AfriDazzil (38,490 points)
+1 vote
I can answer this question. The cost depends on many factors such as the complexity of the app, the location of the developer etc. A simple app can cost from a few thousand dollars. Check this link woxapp.com/en/, there are a lot of useful articles.
answered Nov 7, 2017 by Rar (1,380 points)
0 votes
Few examples:
MageSpider Cost Mobile App :

Simple App : 1000$ to 5,000$
Database / API apps : 2000$ to 8,000$
Multi-Featured/Enterprise Apps : : 5000$ to 10,000$
Games : : 1000$ to 10,000$

Mobibiz Cost Mobile Apps:
Elementary Apps: $ 25000-35000
Standard Apps: $ 45000-55000
Complex Apps: $ 55000-100000
High-Tech Apps: $ 75000-150000
answered Feb 25, 2019 by Lismen (940 points)
0 votes
Nowadays social networking apps became an integral part of our daily routine. These apps try hard to adhere to the latest tendencies to satisfy the demands of widely different people and keep them equally engaged in the application. There is no standard price for social media apps as it depends on many factors mainly based on the features of the app. The expenses will vary greatly depending on the company you hire, the chosen technologies, dynamic specifications, and amount of spent hours. If you are looking for good developers I can recommend Light IT company https://light-it.net/services/mobile/#1 they created great mobile app for my cafe!
answered Feb 25, 2019 by Rabbet (1,280 points)
edited Feb 26, 2019 by Rabbet
0 votes

The cost of Mobile application development depends on the time and resources used by android developers. Here are some important factors which Mova company prefer to follow to decide the cost of app development!

answered Jan 14 by Derrils (340 points)
...