App devloper

+2 votes
How to find the best app developer? What are the main factors should I pay attention to?
asked Dec 4, 2017 in General by Quli (810 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

If you are wondering how to find a good application developer, you have to know that it isn't easy. Try to find any reviews about the company or get feedback from clients.

answered Dec 4, 2017 by Heltall (1,550 points)
+1 vote

I think that the main factors are feedbacks and customers support. I can recommend using https://shakuro.com/mobile-dev.html , I was developing my apps with their help. They have a lot of positive feedbacks though.

answered Jan 17 by swipswip (1,360 points)
+1 vote
It's customers support and feedbacks
answered Jan 17 by Antra6 (320 points)
+1 vote

Actually, it's not that easy to find a good software development service provider. You should focus on clients' feedback. Recently I came across a great service, I highly recommend SteelKiwi - https://steelkiwi.com/

answered Jan 30 by Rar (1,380 points)
...