What software do you use for your business?

+2 votes
I have a growing busness and need to improve it. There are lots of software and I need any recommendations
asked Jan 18, 2018 in General by Samanta (1,160 points)

11 Answers

+1 vote

There are different software that are available in the market for small businesses. However, they have different packages to choose from as per the requirement of your business. I personally would recommend you to check out http://www.meadewillis.com/ for your business. It’s an inventory management software that integrates across all online marketplaces (like Amazon, eBay, etc.). I don`t know the requirements of your business but they have invoicing & sales, apart from other features like B2B, purchase, order & shipping management, and much more. Good luck

answered Jan 18, 2018 by Franklee (940 points)
I have a small online store and believe your advice can be useful. I`ll check it out
0 votes
There are many programs for business
answered Sep 9, 2018 by Morban223 (1,480 points)
0 votes

 

For my business, I use many programs, but there is one and not replaceable called CRM https://closer.bot/why-do-businesses-need-a-crm. Here it is the best of all and should be installed to facilitate your work. An improved version is not at all interchangeable. For any business, it is needed, and has many advantages of its use.

answered Sep 9, 2018 by Phont4 (1,380 points)
edited Sep 11, 2018 by Phont4
0 votes
There are a lot of programs, depending on what kind of business you have, so use it.
answered Sep 9, 2018 by Kolin45 (680 points)
0 votes
Business is not easy
answered Sep 9, 2018 by Phont4 (1,380 points)
0 votes

It is an interesting question. But I can to say that you need to use programs that you need to use for your business. It depends on the specifics of your business. I use many programs. This programs helps me to keep records of customers and cases, sort products. My favorite and really useful for me program is program that helps me to verify my customers. I use email address verifier for to check the reality of the mail. It is useful app. 

 

answered Sep 16, 2018 by Morban223 (1,480 points)
+1 vote
There is a lot of different software for business. I think that you can use the help of a logistics company if you are running business connected with sales. They can help you if you have a big company and you need to maintain all processes there. It's very important to find the right company which will do all processes. This one has a huge logistics software solutions expertise to streamline every process and to develop all your needs.
answered Dec 10, 2018 by kira77 (440 points)
0 votes

I've always thought that developing mobile apps can boost your business. After all, most of the customers nowadays have smartphones and it's much easier to navigate in apps but not on websites no matter how user-friendly they are. Read this article https://clockwise.software/blog/hybrid-vs-native-vs-web/ about types of cross-platform development. I believe it's really useful.

answered Dec 20, 2018 by KennyLives4Ever (460 points)
0 votes
Someone heard about baby Japanese diapers? I want to buy these for my daughter
answered Feb 12 by DennyPhantom (140 points)
0 votes

I will move away from the topic. I see you like sports betting. I enjoy it too. But I know another bookmaker, it seems to me that this option will be more reliable. Here is a link to their website http://1xbet-ke.net/ . Try to place bets here, here is a very user-friendly interface and quick payouts, so this is a great option.

answered Feb 12 by NeaKarlon (660 points)
edited Jun 11 by NeaKarlon
...