What software do you use for your business?

+2 votes
I have a growing busness and need to improve it. There are lots of software and I need any recommendations
asked Jan 18, 2018 in General by Samanta (1,160 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

There are different software that are available in the market for small businesses. However, they have different packages to choose from as per the requirement of your business. I personally would recommend you to check out http://www.meadewillis.com/ for your business. It’s an inventory management software that integrates across all online marketplaces (like Amazon, eBay, etc.). I don`t know the requirements of your business but they have invoicing & sales, apart from other features like B2B, purchase, order & shipping management, and much more. Good luck

answered Jan 18, 2018 by Franklee (950 points)
I have a small online store and believe your advice can be useful. I`ll check it out
+1 vote
There is a lot of different software for business. I think that you can use the help of a logistics company if you are running business connected with sales. They can help you if you have a big company and you need to maintain all processes there. It's very important to find the right company which will do all processes. This one has a huge logistics software solutions expertise to streamline every process and to develop all your needs.
answered Dec 10, 2018 by kira77 (440 points)
0 votes

I've always thought that developing mobile apps can boost your business. After all, most of the customers nowadays have smartphones and it's much easier to navigate in apps but not on websites no matter how user-friendly they are. Read this article https://clockwise.software/blog/hybrid-vs-native-vs-web/ about types of cross-platform development. I believe it's really useful.

answered Dec 20, 2018 by KennyLives4Ever (460 points)
0 votes
Someone heard about baby Japanese diapers? I want to buy these for my daughter
answered Feb 12, 2019 by DennyPhantom (140 points)
0 votes

I will move away from the topic. I see you like sports betting. I enjoy it too. But I know another bookmaker, it seems to me that this option will be more reliable. Here is a link to their website http://1xbet-ke.net/ . Try to place bets here, here is a very user-friendly interface and quick payouts, so this is a great option.

answered Feb 12, 2019 by NeaKarlon (680 points)
edited Jun 11, 2019 by NeaKarlon
0 votes
There are many variatns. It depends on what exactly do you need?
answered Apr 17, 2019 by Yanns (1,200 points)
...