what do you think about Crypto currency is it profitable to buy it?

+3 votes
And where you can calculate prices for bitcoin ?
asked Mar 23, 2018 in General by Mariana (150 points)

22 Answers

+1 vote
It can be profitable yes, but it is always a risk and you never know for sure what will happen with it in the future. If you know nothing about currency i cannot advise you to start.
If you need calculate current price of bitcoin I can share this calculator i like to use it https://www.crosslytics.com/
answered Mar 23, 2018 by Susannaa (160 points)
"If you know nothing about currency i cannot advise you to start." - agree. Unless want to gamble. You can go to a casino too and gamble...
+1 vote
It is like any stock, share or investment.  If you invest be willing to lose it all.

The crypto market is very volitile and not regulated in most countries making it risky.  The risk goes both ways though - you can get huge gains over night, but also huge losses!
answered Mar 26, 2018 by TriggerXI77 (2,460 points)
+1 vote

Bitcoin is the cryptocurrency of the future. I like that direction. I want to have one bitcoin. I'm working here now mr bet.com to make money and buy bitcoin. I'm going to my goal. What do you think about that?

answered Apr 1, 2018 by your man (1,480 points)
+1 vote
I can say that yes! I work with different cryptocurrency and earn money on this. I'm a trader. My broker is AvaTrade, it provides many possibilities for traders. Here you can find more information about different cryptocurrency https://www.avatrade.co.za/forex/cryptocurrencies what are they, how they were created and why you should invest in it.
answered Apr 2, 2018 by Lismen (820 points)
+1 vote
I invest in Bitcoin with max $500 and usely with $250. My result over a period of two, tree years is a gain of $800.
answered Apr 3, 2018 by Yanns (1,070 points)
+1 vote
After several months of trading cryptocurrencies and watching the market become saturated with “hype” coins, I started to concentrate on platform coins with working products. Platform coins are blockchains that other blockchains can be built off of— like Ethereum. Nearly every utility token was built off Ethereum’s blockchain. In addition, they often have smart contract and ICO capabilities.
answered Apr 4, 2018 by Kulltt (1,060 points)
+1 vote
Hello! Because I work from home and I only have one brain and two hands, I can't really earn as much as I want as a writer. I can handle only a few articles per day. So I tried looking for other ways to earn passive income. When the Bitcoin hype started late last year, of course I got interested. But since I have limited funds and I don't want to waste my money, I asked my friends who already invested on cryptocurrencies to find out how they do it.

To cut the long story short, no matter how simple they explained things to me, I just didn't seem to understand. For me, Bitcoin is just a bubble waiting to burst and it's too late to jump in and earn a significant amount. I guess, that's because I'm generally a skeptical person and I still believe that money should be earned the old-fashioned way.

If you're willing to take the time to actually study and do extensive research, and that would take days and weeks, then I guess it would be profitable for you. However, if you're just jumping into crypto because other people say it's profitable without really learning what it is about, you may end up losing money.

Good luck! :)
answered Apr 11, 2018 by lippiestick (1,160 points)
+1 vote

Investors and ICO Pulse experts say that it is too risky to invest in any one cryptocurrency (Ethereum, Bitcoin, Monero, Litecoin). You need to buy one or two currencies from expensive and the same kinds of second-tier cryptocurrencies in order to profit from your entire investment in the crypto currency and have a profit gain of 1,000 to 40,000% of your investment, and the currency from the second echelon can give such a gain in profits.

answered May 10, 2018 by Trellkot (2,930 points)
0 votes

To be honest, I've found this site https://topbrokers.com/forex-brokers/xm-review by chance, I was excited for I have seen the film The Wolf of Wall Street, it seems to me there are many so cool guys like Jordan Belford, how can one become so cool a broker, can anybody drop any hint on this?

answered Jun 6, 2018 by Aerton (440 points)
edited Jun 6, 2018 by Aerton
0 votes
I think that bitcoin is the most profitable one.
answered Aug 20, 2018 by Franklee (940 points)
If you want to make money online, there are many gambling sites available which can help you to make huge money. Are you interested to play online casino and sports betting? You can make real money here. After all, you are going to be playing with your money, so you want trust, excitement and customer dedication from your chosen real money online casino and sports betting https://777score.in is the best site sports betting.
...