Is it possible to get a domain that will be online for three or six months?

+1 vote
Basically I would like to know if you have short term contract for hosting. 3 or 6 months hosting.I have a school project that needs a website but after they mark exam it will not have any use.
asked Aug 1, 2018 in Shared Hosting by Massenya (140 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Kindly note that all our hosting products are on a month to month term. You can always cancel the hosting package after 3-6 months however, the domain will remain registered until it expires next year around this time.
answered Aug 6, 2018 by Rocky (3,540 points)
0 votes

Just settle for a reliable host that charges a reasonably high rate and offers good service. I have been very satisfied with Zomro.net services and I would highly recommend it. You will find out the availability of their systems administrators and send them a support ticket and see how fast they respond.

answered Aug 27, 2018 by Samanta (1,160 points)
...