Online store

0 votes
Hello! I want to open my own online store. Can you recommend me, what i need to do, please?
asked Sep 17, 2018 in General by Kolin45 (680 points)

4 Answers

0 votes

Hm...online store? It is really hard, and it is a big responsibility. What do you want to sell? I think that it would be not bad to sell something original. Your product must be unique! For example, you can sell something brought from abroad. But you need a good customs broker to ensure that your transportation is easy. I used the services of a good customs agent https://clearitusa.com/ . I was pleased with their work.

 

 

answered Sep 17, 2018 by Phont4 (1,380 points)
0 votes

Oh, It's very simple. Have you ever heard about Wordpress? It is open-source content management system, wich aim is creating websites. You can use it like constructor, and all what you need is themes and plugins ensure funcional and appearence as you want. I can recomend for it store masterbundles, where I bought theme for my blog https://masterbundles.com/ , you will find here theme or template for store too. Also there are tutorials for using it, but if  isn't enough for you, there are many tutorials in Youtube. Good luck! And be sure you are able to do it)

answered Sep 26, 2018 by noah015 (580 points)
+1 vote
Do you plan to hire a freelancer or a company for that?
answered Oct 4, 2018 by emilia (490 points)
0 votes

Well, think about a mobile app for your store coz today 80% of your potential clients buy through their smartphones. My advice is RubyGarage. They have expertise in both native and cross-platform technologies, they always find the right balance among price, quality, and project requirements so they can offer the best solution for your particular situation. Check out their website https://rubygarage.org/services/mobile-app-development

answered Oct 4, 2018 by sunny (340 points)
...