how do I send emails to more than 50 recipients

0 votes
asked Apr 12 in General by alfinlay (190 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good Day,

Our shared hosting servers do not support bulk mailing. Although we do allow a large number of mails to be sent per hour, if these mails are identified to be bulk mail then they could be blocked. Also, the mails must conform with anti-spam regulations and templates not to be flagged as spam, which is a violation of our AUP.

It's important to remember that other ISPs also have their own bulk mailing regulations. For example, when Google notes a large number of mails considered bulk mailing routing through their system, they can block or slow down the delivery of mails.

It's generally best to use a recognised bulk mailing system like Touchstream or MailChimp in order to make sure your mails arrive where they're supposed to.

If you require further assistance, please 
send a message to our WhatsApp helpline: https://whatsapp.afrihost.com
or visit our Help Centre: https://help.afrihost.com/
or see our FAQ page: http://faq.afrihost.com

Thank you

answered Apr 15 by AfriClaire (23,150 points)
selected Apr 15 by AfriDazzil
0 votes

I dropped the same idea on that platform and it turned to be that it is more easier to hire some professionals for my personal online project. These guys https://light-it.net/services/mobile#2/ have developed a super social app of the highest quality. It totally worth it!

answered May 13 by Davidw (660 points)
...