How do I apply for fibre

+1 vote
asked Jan 15 in Devices by Nirvana (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Hi there,

Thank you for choosing Afrihost as your Fibre provider. 

Please visit our Help Centre for assistance when signing up 

https://help.afrihost.com/topic/fibre-broadband/how-to-sign-up-for-afrihost-fibre-via-the-microsite 

 

To sign up for a Pure Fibre package  

  • Go to our fibre page - https://www.afrihost.com/fibre/  

  • Enter your physical address to search the fibre coverage map. 

  •  If there is more then one provider available, please select the provider you prefer. (eg: Vumatel, Openserve, TT Connect, Octotel, Frog Foot etc...)  

  • Select your fibre package and line speed (10Mbps, 20Mbps, 50Mbps....etc)  

  • Select 'Sign Up'  

  • Fill in all your details and move to complete the order. 

  • Confirm the payment details. 

 

If you require further assistance, 

please send a message to our WhatsApp helpline: https://whatsapp.afrihost.com  

WhatsApp Help is available from 07h00 - 20h00 Monday - Friday 

or visit our Help Centre: https://help.afrihost.com/  

or see our FAQ page: http://faq.afrihost.com     

Thank you    

answered Jan 17 by AfriDazzil (36,230 points)
0 votes
Thanks for the answer!
answered Jan 19 by Soplo919 (570 points)
...