How long does delivery take for someone living in KZN?

+3 votes
Last week I placed an order for mobile data, as of today payment has been varified. What I want to know is how long it will take for the delivery of the sim to arrive where I'm at, I'm in Pietermaritzburg CBD.
asked Dec 8, 2014 in Mobile Data by Njabulod (1,250 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hi Njabulod

Delivery time frame is not determined by the area you live but the payment option you opt for and the scheduling of the packages by the courier company. We have discussed this issue before and the results are on the below link.
 

https://answers.afrihost.com/67/device-delivery?show=67#q67

Afrihost Team
answered Dec 8, 2014 by AfriDude (43,930 points)
selected Jan 29, 2015 by Njabulod
Thanks for getting back to me
0 votes

I waited for my cbd delivery about 5 weeks, I could get it faster, just didn't want to overpay for the express delivery. I usually have many different essential oils for my oil vaporizer , and I wanted to get Canadian cbd for medical purposes.  

answered Jun 17 by mialee (500 points)
...