Afrihost Suggestion box

+3 votes
A place to submit ideas/suggestions/fixes to Afrihost would be great...

 

Reason I'm looking:

The Afrihost Live chat window has a CSS error

.chat xo .ca .info_box {height: 20px;} --> file:line=override.css:227 should be --> "min-height: 20px;"
asked Dec 8, 2014 in Client Zone by R3v07v3R (1,560 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Hiya R3v07v3R,

Afrihost has a suggestion box made available in their Client Zone 2.0 at the very bottom left of the window. (Yea, I know, It's small) Click there,

Feel free to suggest whatever you wish, Even what flavor of Icecream you could have wished for.
answered Dec 8, 2014 by MurdR93 (6,070 points)
selected Dec 8, 2014 by R3v07v3R
0 votes
ideas/suggestions/fixes regarding css styling only?

 

Or whats your actual goal for this question?
answered Dec 8, 2014 by Matthew Murdoch (65,100 points)
I like pointing out things that I feel are broken.

For the sake of the public image of Afrihost I would not like to post every error I find in this answers board.
It is a Q&A board - not a suggestion board...
0 votes

Great idea R3v07v3R

We are working on creating one and will give you the suggestion box address once it has been created.

Thank you very much.  wink yes

answered Dec 8, 2014 by AfriDude (43,970 points)
edited Jan 12, 2017
...