Afrihost Mobile Coverage map

+2 votes
asked Apr 6, 2015 in Air Mobile by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote

Hi,

Afrihost's mobile offering uses the MTN network. You can check coverage from this map from MTN:

 

https://www.mtn.co.za/Pages/Coverage-map.aspx

answered Apr 6, 2015 by theeandre (32,960 points)
+1 vote
That is correct Theeandre. Or you can use the below link to check for coverage in your area.

https://www.afrihost.com/resources/network_coverage_map/?src=website_nav
answered Apr 7, 2015 by AfriDude (43,970 points)
...