when is the debit orders going off

0 votes
asked Nov 2 in Billing by istanfliet (120 points)
My husband got account, but he gets paid on the 15th of the mouth. Can he change his debit order date to that date.

2 Answers

+1 vote
0 votes
Hi there

Here at afrihost all debit orders goes off on the 1st of each month for all of our clients, so i would kindly advice that your husband should make sure to have funds in his bank account by the first of each month. We apologise for any inconvinience.

Thank you
answered Nov 11 by Cry_Malolo (330 points)
...