Sim card still blocked and was confirmed to be re activated at 5pm

0 votes
asked Nov 6 in Fixed Wireless LTE Internet by Vbiljowd68 (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hi there

I think there's a fault on our side so i would kindly like to ask you to send  me your full name and contact number so that i can check on my side if the error was corrected on our system.

Thank You
answered Nov 11 by Cry_Malolo (330 points)
0 votes
Hi there,

We have various support channels to assist you with your query - https://help.afrihost.com/topic/clientzone/afrihost-help-support-channels
Or log a Support Request - https://help.afrihost.com/topic/clientzone/how-to-log-a-support-request

If you require further assistance,  
please send a message to our WhatsApp helpline: https://whatsapp.afrihost.com   
WhatsApp Help is available from 07h00 - 20h00 Monday - Friday  
or visit our Help Centre: https://help.afrihost.com

Thank you
answered Nov 11 by AfriDazzil (42,340 points)
...