how do I go about moving my line from one address to another

0 votes
asked Jan 5 in Fibre by domvarkel (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Good day,

 

Kindly follow the steps on the link below to request fibre line relocation.

https://help.afrihost.com/topic/fibre-broadband/how-to-relocate-your-fibre-line-to-a-new-address
answered Jan 8 by Lucas (5,570 points)
0 votes

Speaking of relocation, there are good relocation services in many countries. Personally, I've sealed with Safe Relocation Co. and it helped me a lot. You can visit website to learn more about their price list and other services. I was very happy that my things were carefully transported. I guarantee your safety, friend.

answered Jan 20 by Gastoon (440 points)
...