Do I need a adsl line for your mobile data or pre-paid services?

+2 votes
asked Apr 11, 2015 in ADSL by Prosper

2 Answers

+1 vote
You don't need an ADSL line for Mobile Data Services. You can get a new SIM from Afrihost or use your own SIM if you're on MTN contract.
answered Apr 12, 2015 by theeandre (32,960 points)
0 votes
No you don't need a DSL line for Mobile Data. All you need is a contract with MTN or get a SIM card from us with the data you sign up for. You only need the DSL line DSL line realted package like the Capped or the Uncapped DSL packages. Make sure to check the coverage available in your area before you sign up so that you know what you the coverage you qualify for.

Coverage Form: https://www.afrihost.com/resources/network_coverage_map/?src=website_nav
answered Apr 13, 2015 by AfriDude (43,930 points)
...