How do I connect to the Internet?

+4 votes
asked Apr 13, 2015 in Devices by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote
You can connect your device (router or mobile wifi deivice) to your machine (laptop/desktop) via Wifi or cable and setup your afrihost details on to the devices and you can connect to the internet.
answered Apr 13, 2015 by theeandre (32,960 points)
0 votes
Connecting to the internet is very easy with the use of manuals. Please follow the links below to a basic router set up of the ADSL router that we offer. Also included is the link to other devices manual.

Router Setup:https://www.afrihost.com/hardware_support/Netgear_DGN2200/Netgear_DGN2200_Installation_Guide.pdf

Device Manual: https://www.afrihost.com/site/hardware_support?src=website_nav
answered Apr 13, 2015 by AfriDude (43,930 points)
...