Can I host a web app built with ASP.NET MVC 5

+2 votes
asked Apr 14, 2015 in Shared Hosting by fortune_maseko (1,970 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Yes you can host it on a Windows Server. If your web app requires extra features or modules that don't come standard on Windows Shared Environments, you might have to deploy your own dedicated server or cloud server  or VPS for your web app.
answered Apr 14, 2015 by theeandre (32,960 points)
ffffffgggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggg
+1 vote
That is correct Theeandre.
answered Apr 14, 2015 by AfriDude (43,950 points)
ASP.NET MVC 5 Application, Setup
...