Can exchange student subscribe to a DSL line ?

+2 votes
Hello,

I am an exchange student.

I come from France and I live in Annie's Cove residence (at Ivana Drive, Summerstand).
 

Can I subcribe a DSL line?

Or it's only for South Africans people ?
asked Jul 12, 2015 in General by ludovic

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Hi,

You can subscribe for DSL even as a student. You will need to supply for identification information when you sign up. You will also need to check if there is DSL coverage in the area you want to setup.
answered Jul 13, 2015 by theeandre (32,960 points)
0 votes

Hi, China is certainly a very interesting country, but it’s not very suitable for a romantic adventure, it’s better to go to Europe already, namely in Paris you can feel all the charm of travel, and if you don’t have a place to stay, I can advise https://www.glamourapartments.com/ ,  here you will be received very well and hospitable!

answered Dec 23, 2019 by Modislonely (930 points)
...