Manage multiple mobile data sim cards from Client Zone

+6 votes
Can I manage multiple mobile data sim cards from my 1 Client Zone Login?
asked Dec 28, 2014 in Air Mobile by anonymous
Yes you can.

2 Answers

+1 vote
Hi Anonymous,

Yes you can. The Connectivity section of the Clientzone allows you to manage all of the data packages you have signed up for that profile. As long as you use the same email address to sign them all up, you will be able to manage everything from the same Clientzone.
answered Dec 29, 2014 by wbruan
+1 vote

Hi there

Yes you are able to manage all your mobile data sim cards from one client zone. For all the products that you sign up for with Afrihost you get to manage them using one client zone. There are different catagories in client zone for all your products:

  1. Connectivity - All your connectivity products and information will be in this catagory: ADSL, DSL line, Mobile data, Mobile devices and DSL bundles.
  2. Hosting - All hosting products and information will be in this catagory: Domains, servers and their packages.
  3. Billing - All your billing information will be in this catagory: Manage payments, View invoices, Account history and Sttle your account.
  4. My Account - Your account profile will be in this catagory: Personal details, Contact preference, Client Zone login details and your order information.
  5. Support - In this catagory you get to log a ticket with diffferent departments, ie. Hosting, Mobile Data, ADSL Support, DSL Lines. And also view the history of the tickets you have logged.
  6. Other Services - In this catagory you get to sign up for Free Fax-to-Mail, Get ESET NOD32 AntiVirus and ESET Smart Security at a very affordable price, Afrihost Pus+ with a lot of benefits for only R99.00, and you also get to Refer a Friend and get a 50% discount of their first bill credited to your account if they sign up using the link you refer them with.

You get to manage all of this from one Client Zone. You can have as many products in any or all of the catagories.

I hope this answers your questions.

Afrihost Team

answered Dec 29, 2014 by AfriDude (43,970 points)
...